Sunday, February 16, 2020
|
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Registration |
MCC Exhibit Hall CD Pre-Function |
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
District Banner Activity - Continual Flow |
Omni Grand Ballroom |
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM |
Lunch - Early Arrivals |
MCC Davidson Ballroom |
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM |
Dinner - Group 1 (Regions 1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11) |
Wildhorse Saloon |
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Welcome and Entertainment - Group 1 (Regions 1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11) |
Wildhorse Saloon |
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM |
Regional Night Receptions - Group 2 (Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7) |
See Printed Program for Locations |
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM |
Regional Night Awards Dinners - Group 2 (Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7) |
See Printed Program for Locations |
Monday, February 17, 2020
|
5:30 AM - 6:45 AM |
Breakfast at Hotels/MCC |
MCC (Omni Guests Only) / RNH / Westin / JW Marriott |
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Registration |
MCC Exhibit Hall CD Pre-Function |
7:15 AM - 9:00 AM |
General Session |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Tradeshow |
MCC Exhibit Halls CD |
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM |
Training Class #1 - Regions 1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 |
See Printed Program for Locations |
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM |
TSC Lunch – Regions 1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
TSC Lunch – Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7 |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM |
General Sesson |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Training Class #2 - Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7 |
See Printed Program for Locations |
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM |
Regional Night Receptions - Group 1 (1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11) |
See Printed Program for Locations |
|
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM |
Regional Night Awards Dinners - Group 1 (1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11) |
See Printed Program for Locations |
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM |
Dinner - Group 2 (Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7) |
Wildhorse Saloon |
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Welcome and Entertainment - Group 2 (Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7) |
Wildhorse Saloon |
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
|
5:30 AM - 7:00 AM |
Breakfast at Hotels/MCC |
MCC (Omni Guests Only) / RNH / Westin / JW Marriott |
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Registration |
MCC Exhibit Hall CD Pre-Function |
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM |
General Session |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Tradeshow |
MCC Exhibit Halls CD |
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM |
Training Class #1 - Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7 |
See Printed Program for Locations |
11:00 AM - 11:45 PM |
TSC Lunch – Regions 2, 3, 4, 5, 7 |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM |
TSC Lunch – Regions 1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM |
General Session |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Training Class #2 - Regions 1, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 |
See Printed Program for Locations |
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM |
Company Awards Reception |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom Pre-Function |
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM |
Company Awards Night |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
|
5:30 AM - 7:00 AM |
Breakfast at Hotels/MCC |
MCC (Omni Guests Only) / RNH / Westin / JW Marriott |
5:30 AM - 10:30 AM |
Luggage Storage at MCC - NO Luggage Storage Allowed at Hotels |
MCC Level One at 6th Avenue Entrance and Demonbreun |
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM |
Training Class #3 - meetings by region |
See Printed Program for Locations |
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM |
General Session |
MCC Karl F. Dean Ballroom |
10:15 AM |
Departures - ALL AIRPORT BUSES to depart from the MCC following the General Session |
MCC Level One 6th Avenue Entrance at Demonbreun |